PFS5924-24X

Категории: 

> Powerful Processing Capacity
> Perfect Security Control Strategy
> Perfect Reliability Protection Mechanism
> Convenient Management and Maintenance

More

Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS5924-24X
Interfaces 1000M SFP port x 16

Combo 1000BASE-T/SFP port x 8

Management Ports One Console port
Reset Button One Restore Factory Default Button
Switching Capacity 350Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Working Temperature -10~55°C
Storage Temperature -40~70°C
Operating Humidity 5%~95% Non-condensing
Dimensions 440(L)×285(W)×44.5(H)mm
Weight <5Kg
Input Voltage AC: 110~240V/50~60Hz
Power Consumption <50W
Service Characteristics
Protocol Standard IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az
MAC Table 32K
VLAN 4K
Port-based VLAN
802.1Q Standard VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
Protocol-based VLAN
Spanning Tree STP
RSTP
MSTP
Loop Protection ERPS
Loopback Detection Support
Port Aggregation Up to 14 aggregation groups, and up to 8 GE ports for each group
LACP, Manual aggregation
Mirroring Support many-to-one port mirroring, no limit for the quantity of mirroring source port
Flow Control Support half-duplex based on back pressure type control
Support full duplex based on PAUSE frame
Port Speed Limit Support
IP Routing Static Routing
Multicast IGMP Snooping
MVR (Multicast VLAN Registration)
DHCP DHCP Client
DHCP Server
DHCP Snooping
Storm Suppression Support suppression upon broadcast, multicast, unicast
Security Features Hardware supports IP ACL,MAC ACL, VLAN ACL
Hardware supports IP+MAC binding based on port
Support IP Source Guard
Support ARP Detection
Support IEEE802.1x port authentication
Support Radius authentication
Support the user classification management and password protection
System Maintenance Support the configuration file upload/download
Support the updated packet upload
Restore default configuration via WEB
Support system logs
PING
Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)
CLI
Telnet
SSH 2.0
SNMP
RMON
LLDP
Support the NTP client
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Обсуждение закрыто.